Skip to content ↓

FULL STAFF LIST 2022-23

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Surname

Forename

Initials

Title/Department

Wade Chris CJW Principal
Vaughan Richard RV Vice Principal
Brooke Andrew AB Assistant Principal
Hills Judy JUH SENCO
Madge Roger RCM Assistant Principal
Merrick-Wren Jon JMW Assistant Principal
Wood Matt MDW Business Manager
Woodward Andrew AJW Head of sixth form
Barratt Richard  RB Associate SLT/ Head of DT
Rose Tracy TR Associate SLT/ Head of PE

 

HEADS OF HOUSE

Surname

Forename Initials Title/Department
Wood Ben BW Head of Chelston House
Mason Rachel RM Head of Merchant House
Robinson Elizabeth ER Head of Lambrook House
Richards Jules JR Head of Bailbrook House
Walby Oliver OW Head of Pennard House
       

 

TEACHING STAFF

Surname

Forename

Initials

Title/Department

Ashton Isabelle IA Head of French
Bacon Lisa LAB PE
Bagnara Olivier OB MFL
Baldwyn Sharon SB English
Barratt Richard RB Head of DT/ Associate SLT
Beech Chris CB RE
Blackshaw Tori VCB Head of Science
Boarder Emily EB Head of Psychology
Bond Laura LB Music
Brinsdon Emma ELB History
Canning Viki VC RE
Carter Nicky NRC DT Food
Cawthorn Jessica JC PE/ Assistant Head of Sixth
Coldicott Ben BC Head of IT
Coombe Ed EC Geography
Cumberland Kate CC Head of Art
Deady Chris CD Science
Donnellan Hannah HD Head of English
Douglas Patina PAD English
Dumble Lindsay LD Maths
Edwards Judith JE Science
Edwards Michelle MLE Maths
Edwards Sarah SE Food
Evans Michelle ME Head of Maths
Fagan Geraldine GF Head of Spanish
Gibson Peter PEG Geography
Gosling Hannah HG Geography
Gould-Haines Sara SG MFL
Harper Freya FH English
Hayden Clare CH Science
Heap Ray RCH Art
Howe Grace GH Science
Hughes John JH IT
Isherwood Chris CI Maths
Isted Amy AI DT
Jenner-Laurens Claire CL Business
Jones Rachel RJ Sociology
Keith-Hill Cheryl CK English
Kelsey Michelle MK Head of MFL
Kennedy Victoria VK History
Keyte Ashley AK Head of Music
Larkman Maddie ML PE
Lavelle-Sullivan Fiona FLS Science
Linthorne Nick NL Maths
Lockyer Sam SL Science
Lowe Alice AL Science
Madden Philip PYM Business Studies
Manu Bernadette BM Science
Maxwell Tracey TM Head of History
Morris Sarah Jane SJM Science
Nias Sarah SMN Head of Drama
Noch Helen HN Art
Odams Joanne JO Geography
Oldershaw Michele MO Head of RE/PSHE – Leading Practitioner
Overton Rose RO History
Petit Jean-Phillipe JP MFL
Rackham John JR Music
Rees Michelle MR English
Roberts Helen HR Maths
Robertson Catherine CR DT
Rose Tracy TR Head of PE/ Associate SLT
Rushton Victoria VR English
Sargeant Ian IS Science
Skittrell Alison AS English
Sokol Stephen STS History
Sollis Terry TGS Maths
Standinger Gary GJS PE/ASDAN
Stephens Ginnie GS Acting Head of Drama
Taylor Stephanie ST 2nd in Maths
Thomson Clare CT Geography
Tubb David DT Maths
Tuck Amie ALT DT
Tucker Aliesha AT English
Valente Scott SV 2nd in PE
Vaughan Vivienne VV English
Watts Richard RW Maths
Wheeler Anna ALW Maths
Williams Samantha SW KS3 English

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Surname

Forename

Title/Department

Main Reception

   
Brown Rachel Receptionist & Administrator
Rogers Ana Receptionist & Administrator
Tucker Vicki Receptionist & Administrator

Administration

   
Bonds Tracey Finance Assistant
Burton Sarah Lead First Aider
Carless Rachel Payroll & Personnel
Chard Karen Finance Officer
Coleman Fay Finance Assistant
Coombes Hailey HR Manager
Houlding Natalie Admissions Officer
Keene Gill Clerk to Governors
King Sophie Admin Assistant
Miller Sally Exams Officer
Mitchell Sophie Finance Assistant
Upjohn Sally PE Admin
Vigar Clare Principal's PA and Office Manager
Welham Dominika Data/Assessment/Sims Manager
Wells Rebecca Administrator

Cover Supervisors

   
Brett Christine Cover Supervisor
Burgess Katie Cover Supervisor
Di Gennaro Olivier Cover Supervisor
Turpin Niamh Cover Supervisor

Huish Print

   
Sillence Caroline Reprographics Technician

Huish Sixth

   
Colenso Emily Huish Sixth Art Technician
Higman Emma Independent Careers Advisor*
McGinn Ian Huish Sixth Technician
Russell Jasmine Counsellor

Minibus Drivers

   
Banks Alison Minibus Driver
Holloway Philip Minibus Driver
Sparkes Kate Minibus Driver
Upjohn Sally Minibus Driver

Library

   
Caulfield Louise Library Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Shipham Susan Lunchtime Supervisor
Vigar Linda Lunchtime Supervisor
Student Support Base    
Beake Nicola LSA
Burton Rebecca LSA
Childs Lynne Lead LSA
Cornelius Eliza Lead LSA
Davies Cameron LSA
Davies Gabriele LSA
Dunnett Rebecca LSA
Hammett Cristyn LSA
Maskell Imogen LSA
Newman Brooke LSA
O'Hara Rosa LSA
Onoprienko Natalia LSA
Prosser Lucas LSA
Simpson Alan LSA
Westley Jemma LSA

House Base

England Suzie Student Health & Welfare Officer
Kelly Claire PFSA
Old Rachel Counsellor
Powell Ali Attendance Officer iSpace
Vigar James Student Support Officer
     
iSpace    
Aylett Nathalie HLTA
Langford Yasmin Inclusion Co-ordinator

Site Team

   
Cole Gary Site Manager
Budding Dave Caretaker
Fruschillo Adriana Caretaker
Tilley Steve Caretaker
Ward Christopher Caretaker
Macey Andrew Groundsman
Baynes Monica Cleaner
Clapp Wendy Cleaner
Cole Sharon Cleaner
Davies Lisa Cleaner
Frome Susan Cleaner
Goff Amy Cleaner
Oxford Karen Cleaner
Sampson Lisa Cleaner
Sampson Tina Cleaner
Saynor Paula Cleaner
Scadden Dawn Cleaner
Tilley Tracy Cleaner
Vigar Linda Cleaner

Technicians

   
Johnson Joseph ICT Network & Resource Manager
Capel Lee Senior ICT Technician
Nicholas Cory ICT Technician
Montague Katherine DT Technician
Rumary Graham (Fred) DT Technician
Colenso Emily Art Technician
Lynch Tabby Art Technician
Balhetchet Felix Science Technician
Banks James Science Technician
Bowden Ann Science Technician
Foster Alison Science Technician
Wright Gillian Science Technician

Catering Staff

   
Hill Diane Catering Manager
Cook Emma Catering Assistant
Downton Gail Cook
Harveyball Pearl Catering Assistant
Jackson Terri Catering Assistant
Monk Diane Catering Assistant
Saynor Paula Catering Assistant
Whelan Chris Catering Assistant
Winter Karen Catering Assistant

 

 

Where Next